Staff Old

Kol Israel Haverim - Management

Sam Pinto
Sam Pinto
Kol Israel Haverim Chairman
Contact
Eli Bareket
Eli Bareket
Executive Director
Contact

Management

Hani Mimrame
Hani Mimrame
Chief of Staff, Marketing Communications
Contact
Rivka Shor
Rivka Shor
Vice President
Chief Financial Officer
Contact
Eli Vaknin
Eli Vaknin
Vice President
Welfare and social resilience Division
Contact
Orit Shulman
Orit Shulman
Vice President
Development and Partnerships
Contact
Odea Dori
Odea Dori
Vice President
Educational Excellence Division
Contact
Shuki Yaniv-Elhadad
Shuki Yaniv-Elhadad
Vice President
Jewish Identity Division
Contact
Eva Labi
Eva Labi
Israel-Diaspora Relations Manager
Contact
Dr. Inbar Galili-Shachter
Dr. Inbar Galili-Shachter
Kerem Institute Manager
Contact
Irit Rosh Shitrit
Irit Rosh Shitrit
Manager – Memizrach Shemesh
Contact
Guy Gardi
Guy Gardi
Morasha Manager
Contact

Office of the CEO

Hadar Hagai
Hadar Hagai
Executive Office
Contact
Sima Livni
Sima Livni
Administrative Coordinator
Contact
Rina Zimmerman
Rina Zimmerman
Secretary to CEO
Contact
Sofia Hazon
Sofia Hazon
Administrative Coordinator
Contact

Finance and Administration

Myriam Lévy
Myriam Lévy
Assistant Manager
Contact
Shimrit Tzur
Shimrit Tzur
Accountant
Contact
Jenny Elkind
Jenny Elkind
Payroll Accountant
Contact
Yael Dahan
Yael Dahan
Bookkeeper
Contact
Tamar Haimov
Tamar Haimov
Bookkeeper
Contact

Resource Development

Rachel Yaron
Rachel Yaron
Contact
Debbie Eliraz
Debbie Eliraz
Resource Development Coordinator, Jewish Identity Division
Contact

Marketing Communications

Poriya Gal
Poriya Gal
Communications Coordinator, Content and Spokesperson in the P.R. Department
Contact

Jewish Social Education in the Public Sphere – Memizrach Shemesh

Bat-El Amster
Bat-El Amster
Central Region Manager
Contact
Rabbi Yitzhak Chouraqui
Rabbi Yitzhak Chouraqui
Head of beit Midrahs Shaari Uziel
Contact
Rabbi David Zenou
Rabbi David Zenou
Coordinator of Rabbinic Leadership Program
Contact
Orly Saroussi
Orly Saroussi
Training Center Facilitator
Contact
Avihai Dahan  
Avihai Dahan  
Netui'm Afula Group Facilitator
Contact
Drori Yehoshua
Drori Yehoshua
Training Center Facilitator
Contact
Bat El Shalom Navaro
Bat El Shalom Navaro
North region manager
Moshe Shriki
Moshe Shriki
Amitai Tzedek Program and leading teachers Director
Rephael Zargari
Rephael Zargari
Community Rabbi
Contact
Amichai Shukron
Amichai Shukron
Community Rabbi
Contact
Bat El Ohana
Bat El Ohana
South & Central region manager
Dana Alaluff
Dana Alaluff
Tidrehsi Program Manager
Contact
Yitzhak Ben-David
Yitzhak Ben-David
Community Rabbi
Contact
Adiel Elio
Adiel Elio
Community Rabbi
Contact
Naama Ben-Eliahu
Naama Ben-Eliahu
Beit Midrahs Barkai coordinator
Contact
Yuval Hovav
Yuval Hovav
Beit Midrahs Barkai Facilitator
Contact
Yishai Meir
Yishai Meir
Beit Midrahs Barkai
Contact
Yael Ben Shalom
Yael Ben Shalom
Netuim Quriat Gat Facilitator
Contact
Shaul Damari
Shaul Damari
Netuim Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Contact
Rimon Hoter Vollpa
Rimon Hoter Vollpa
Netuim Hatzor Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Daniel Rotem Uri
Daniel Rotem Uri
Netuim Netivot Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Contact
Regev Elharar
Regev Elharar
Netuim Naharia Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Contact
Dana Weinstain
Dana Weinstain
Netuim Bat-Yam Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Contact
Talia Vaaknin
Talia Vaaknin
Netuim Tzfat Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Yael Mesika
Yael Mesika
Netuim Ofakim Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Contact
Sharon Fangela
Sharon Fangela
Netuim Arad Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Contact
Oshrat Revivo
Oshrat Revivo
Netuim Lod Facilitator & Training Coordinator
Contact
Hadar Shay
Hadar Shay
Training Center Facilitator
Contact

Social Jewish Educational Excellence - Morasha

Sarit Lev
Sarit Lev
office manager
Contact
Tsippy Eden
Tsippy Eden
Manager of pPedagogical Training
Assaf Suberry
Assaf Suberry
Piyut Coordinator
Shoshi Peretz
Shoshi Peretz
Staff Training Coordinator; Facilitator
Rachel Abuhasira
Rachel Abuhasira
Facilitator
Contact
Deganit Goldblat
Deganit Goldblat
Facilitator
Contact
Ahuva Boodaie
Ahuva Boodaie
Facilitator
Contact
Shaked Getride
Shaked Getride
Facilitator
Contact
Mirit Haievi Barak
Mirit Haievi Barak
Facilitator
Contact
Michal Elkeslassi
Michal Elkeslassi
Facilitator
Contact
Irit Hefets
Irit Hefets
Curricula development
Contact
David Biton
David Biton
Curricula development

Social Jewish Educational Excellence - Ma'arag

Amichai Tzur
Amichai Tzur
Educational Director
Contact
Mirit Barel
Mirit Barel
Office & New-Media Manager
Contact
Shuki Yaniv Elhadad
Shuki Yaniv Elhadad
Director
Contact
Tami Rozai-Reuben
Tami Rozai-Reuben
School Recruiting Coordinator, Conference and Ceremony Coordinator, Supervisor
Contact
Haim Pereg
Haim Pereg
Materials Development Manager, Facilitator, Supervisor
Contact
Naama Reshef
Naama Reshef
Facilitator
Contact
Batia Duek
Batia Duek
Facilitator
Contact

Sha'ar

Orly Calo
Orly Calo
Operations Coordinator
Contact
Hila Levy
Hila Levy
Plans Development Director and Director of "Aida "!
Contact
Hana Stempler
Hana Stempler
Cracking the Glass Ceiling Program Director
Contact
Sarit Hadad
Sarit Hadad
Director of Gateway to Graduation
Contact
Nushi Yafe
Nushi Yafe
Headmaster of Empowerment
Contact
Sary Weiss
Sary Weiss
Cracking the Glass Ceiling Gender Empowerment Coordinator
Contact
Ronit Cohen
Ronit Cohen
Municipal Coordinator for the South - Cracking the Glass Ceiling
Contact
Oshra Maman-Namimi
Oshra Maman-Namimi
Regional Coordinator- Cracking the Glass Ceiling
Rinat Cohen
Rinat Cohen
Volunteer Program Manager
Contact
Ami Avargil
Ami Avargil
Discilpine Guide - Gateway to Graduation
Contact
Assaf Hirshfeld
Assaf Hirshfeld
Organizational Consultant
Contact
Haya Maor
Haya Maor
Organizational Consultant
Aviva Landman
Aviva Landman
Municipal Manager for Bat- Yam- Cracking the Glass Ceiling
Contact
Lea Penn
Lea Penn
Municipal Coordinator for Netanya- Cracking the Glass Ceiling
Contact

Jewish Humanistic Education - Kerem

Anna Ashtmker
Anna Ashtmker
Student Administration Coordinator
Contact
Hila Berger Katz
Hila Berger Katz
Leading Teacher Training Coordinator
Contact
Bilha Ben Eliyahu
Bilha Ben Eliyahu
The Jerusalem House of Culture and Soul
Yael Pulvermacher
Yael Pulvermacher
Professional development of teaching staff
Arik Batat
Arik Batat
House Keeper
Hana Cloner
Hana Cloner
Librarian
Contact
Selly Sivan
Selly Sivan
Office Manager
Contact
Shira Ashkenazi
Shira Ashkenazi
Melamdim Lomdim Coordinator
Contact
Keren Polak
Keren Polak
Student Administration Coordinator
Contact